Patrons
Gangadhar BN, Bengaluru
Satishchandra P, Bengaluru
Nagaraja D, Bengaluru

Indian Academy of Neurology (IAN):
Dr. Srinivasan AV, President IAN
Dr. Gagandeep Singh, Secretary, IAN & Liaison Officer

Chairperson:
Gourie-Devi M, New Delhi

Organising Secretary:
Veerendrakumar M, Bengaluru

Joint Organising Secretary:
Mathew Alexander, Vellore

Treasurer:
Girish Kulkarni, Bengaluru
Raghavendra, Bengaluru

Scientific Committee:
Manjari Tripathi, New Delhi
Meena AK, Hyderabad
Pramod K Pal, Bengaluru
Sanjib Sinha, Bengaluru
Taly AB, Bengaluru

Program Committee:
Garima Shukla, New Delhi
Rupam Borgohain, Hyderabad
Samhita Panda, New Delhi
Suresh TG, Bengaluru

Registration Committee:
Agadi JB, Bengaluru
Kamal Jain, Ballari
Madhu N, Bengaluru
Nalini A, Bengaluru
Netravathi, Bengaluru
Prashanth LK, Bengaluru
Ravindranath, Bengaluru
Ravishankar Naik K, Belagavi

Hospitality:
Bindu PS, Bengaluru
Nitish Kumar, Bengaluru
Ravi Yadav, Bengaluru
Subasree R, Bengaluru
Subash GT, Bengaluru
Uday Murgod, Bengaluru
Uma Shankar, Bengaluru

Members:

Abraham Kuruvilla, Tiruvananthapuram
Archana N, Bengaluru
Bawani Anand, Bengaluru
Chandra SR, Bengaluru
Hariram Acharya, Bengaluru
Hrishikesh Kumar, Kolkata
Joshy EV, Bengaluru
Karthik N, Bengaluru
Margi Desai, Mumbai

Mathurnath PS, Bengaluru
Meenakshi Sundaram S, Madurai
Pankaj BK, Bokaro
Pooja M, Bengaluru
Renu Khamesra, Udaipur
Shijitesh PR, Bengaluru
Sharma GRK, Bengaluru
Suvarna Alladi, Bengaluru
Vasudevan Devanathan, Chennai



National Advisory Committee

Abdul Salam K, Calicut
Ajay Kumar Singh, Patna,
Ajit Sowani, Ahmedabad
Ajit Verma, Bhopal
Apporva Pauranik, Indore
Arabinda Mukherjee, Kolkata
Arjundas G, Chennai
Ashok Kumar, Patna
Ashok Panagariya, Jaipur
Ashok Uppal, Amritsar
Bhim Sen Singhal, Mumbai
Bhuma Vengamma, Tirupathi
Borah NC, Guwahati
Chandrashekhar Meshram, Nagpur
Ichaporia NR, Pune
Jeyaraj Pandian, Ludhiana
Kameshwar Prasad, New Delhi
Katrak SM, Mumbai
Lakshmi Narasimhan R, Chennai
Madhusudanan M, Tiruvananthapuram
Manmohan Mehndiratta, New Delhi
Mansukhani KA, Mumbai
Manvir Bhatia, New Delhi
Maya Gantayet, Cuttack
Meenakshi Sundaram U, Chennai
Mishra UK, Lucknow

Murthy JMK, Hyderabad
Nair MD, Tiruvananthapuram
Natarajan V, Chennai
Prabhakar S, Chandigarh
Pradeep Kumar VG, Calicut
Pravina U Shah, Mumbai
Radhakrishnana K, Cochin
Roop Gursahani, Mumbai
Sangeeta Ravat, Mumbai
Sanjeev V Thomas, Tiruvananthapuram
Satish V Khadilkar, Mumbai
Shankar Saha, Kolkata
Shyamal Kumar Das, Kolkata
Srinivas HV, Bengaluru
Srinivasa R, Bengaluru
Sudhir Shah, Ahmedabad
Suresh Kumar Gupta, Jaipur
Surinder Kumar Gupta, Jammu
Sushil Razdan, Jammu
Venkateswarulu K, Visakhapatnam
Vinod Puri, New Delhi
Vivek Lal, Chandigarh
Wadia PN, Mumbai
Wadia RS, Pune
Zaheer Ahmad Sayeed, Chennai